Terörizm ve istihbarat etkileşimsel dönüşüm
Terrorism and intelligence interactive transformation
- Tez No: 587690
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MURAT ASLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Siyasal Bilimler, Uluslararası İlişkiler, Public Administration, Political Science, International Relations
- Anahtar Kelimeler: terörizm, istihbarat, küreselleşme, teknoloji, analiz, Terrorism, intelligence, globalization, technology, analysisas of its mantality, dynamics
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hasan Kalyoncu Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Siyaset Bilimi ve Uluslararası İlişkiler Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Siyaset ve Uluslararası İlişkiler Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Soğuk Savaş'ın sona ermesiyle 1990'lı yıllardan itibaren terörizm basit bir kavram ve olgu olmaktan çıkarak küresel ve siyasi bir aktöre dönüşmüştür. Küreselleşme olgusu terörizmi küresel bir güce dönüştürmüş, bunun karşısında ise istihbarat küresel bir misyona, vizyona ve stratejiye sahip olmak durumunda kalmıştır. Bu durumun sonucu olarak 'terörizm ve istihbarat' kavramları küresel terörizm olgusunun güç kazanmasıyla beraber birbirinden ayrılmaz bir yapıda faaliyet göstermeye başlamıştır. Bu faaliyetlerin sonucunda istihbarat ile terörizm arasında döngüsel bir diyagram ortaya çıkmıştır. Terörizm ruhu, mantalitesi, dinamikleri itibariyle bütün klasik istihbarat algılarını ve yaklaşımlarını adeta yerle bir etmiş, istihbarat devrimi kaçınılmaz bir süreç olarak ortaya çıkmıştır. İstihbaratın bu dönüşüm sürecinin her aşamasında bilim ve teknolojinin etkileri görülmüş; araştırma, geliştirme ve inovasyon faaliyetleri ağırlık kazanmıştır. Bu çalışma ile terörizmin etkisiyle istihbaratın yaşadığı dönüşüm sürecinin tüm dinamiklerinin ve bileşenlerinin analiz edilerek sürecin anlamlandırılması amaçlanmıştır. Böyle bir çalışmanın ülkemiz istihbarat disiplinine akademik derinlik katacağı, istihbarat disiplinin gelişimine katkı sağlayacağı düşünülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
With the end of the Cold war, since the 1990s, terrorism has evolved from a simple concept and a phenomenon to a global and political actor. The phenomenon of globalization has transformed terrorism into a global input, and in the face of it, intelligence has remained a global mission, vision and strategy. As a result of this situation, the concepts of 'terrorism and intelligence' have begun to operate in an integral structure, with the fact that the phenomenon of global terrorism is gaining power. As a result of these activities, a circular diagram has emerged between intelligence and terrorism. The spirit of terrorism has almost destroyed all the classical intelligence perceptions and approaches ABSTRACT With the end of the Cold war, since the 1990s, terrorism has evolved from a simple concept and a phenomenon to a global and political actor. The phenomenon of globalization has transformed terrorism into a global input, and in the face of it, intelligence has remained a global mission, vision and strategy. As a result of this situation, the concepts of 'terrorism and intelligence' have begun to operate in an integral structure, with the fact that the phenomenon of global terrorism is gaining power. As a result of these activities, a circular diagram has emerged between intelligence and terrorism. The spirit of terrorism has almost destroyed all the classical intelligence perceptions and approaches as of its mantality, dynamics, and the intelligence revolution has emerged as an inevitable process. Science and technology have been seen at every stage of this transformational process of intelligence; research, development and innovation activities have gained weight. The aim of this study is to analyze all the dynamics and components of the transformation process experienced by the impact of terrorism and to understand the process. Such a study will contribute to the development of intelligence discipline, which will add academic depth to the intelligence discipline of Turkish intelligence community.