Farklı irrigasyon yöntemlerinin fiber postların bağlanma dayanımı üzerine etkileri
The effects of different irrigation methods on bond strength of fiber posts
  1. Tez No: 751352
  2. Yazar: BERKAN YILDIZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AYŞE DÜNDAR
  4. Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fiber post, irrigation, push-out, resin cement
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı farklı irrigasyon aktivasyon yöntemlerinin, fiber postun bağlanma dayanımı üzerindeki etkisini değerlendirmektir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma deneysel bir araştırma olup, geleneksel, Diyot lazer, Er,Cr:YSSG lazer ve Pasif ultrasonik irrigasyon aktivasyon yöntemleri kullanıldı. Çalışmaya dahil edilen 135 adet insan alt çene daimi küçük azı dişleri, kök boyları 15 mm olacak şekilde kesilerek standardize edildi. Push-out testi için kullanılacak örnek-lerin kök kanal tedavileri yapıldı ve ardından farklı irrigasyon aktivasyon yöntemleri uygulandı. Fiber post iki farklı rezin siman ile simante edildikten sonra apikal, orta ve koronal üçlü bölgelerinden 1 mm kalınlığında disk şeklinde kesitler elde edildi. Elde edilen kesitlere universal bir test cihazı ile 0,5 mm/dakika hızında push-out bağlanma dayanımı testi yapıldı. Çalışmaya dahil edilen dişlerden 10 örnek konfokal lazer ta-ramalı mikroskop analizi için, 5 örnek ise SEM analizi için ayrıldı. SPSS 22 paket programı ile elde edilen verilerin istatistiksel analizi yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The aim of this study was to evaluate the effect of different irrigation acti-vation methods on the bond strength of the fiber post. Materials and Methods: This study is an experimental research and traditional, Dio-de laser, Er,Cr:YSSG laser and Passive ultrasonic irrigation activation methods were used. 135 human mandibular permanent premolars included in the study were stan-dardized by cutting 15 mm in root length. Root canal treatments were performed on the samples to be used for the push-out test, and then different irrigation activation methods were applied. After the fiber post was cemented with two different resin cements, 1 mm thick disc-shaped sections were obtained from the apical, middle and coronal triple regions. Push-out bond strength test was performed on the obtained sections with a universal test device at a speed of 0,5 mm/min. Of the teeth included in the study, 10 samples were reserved for confocal laser scanning microscopy analy-sis, and 5 samples were reserved for SEM analysis. Statistical analysis of the data obtained with the SPSS 22 package program was performed. Results: In both resin cements, higher bond strength values were found in the apical tripartite region of the samples with irrigation activation with diode laser. There is no statistically significant difference between irrigation activation. In the coronal triple region, among the specimens bonded with both resin cements, the specimens with Er,Cr;YSGG irrigation activation showed the highest bond strength values. The most cohesive type fracture was observed in both resin cement groups. Conclusion: Although it is concluded that irrigation methods, excluding conventio-nal irrigation, generally increase the bond strength of the fiber post, it is not possible to say that a single method is ideal for all regions of the root canal.