Tersiyer bir merkezde çift çıkımlı sağ ventrikül (ÇÇSV) kompleks kalp hastalarının klinik değerlendirilmesi
Clinical evaluation of patients with double outlet RİGHT ventricle (DORV) complex HEART disease in a tertiary center
- Tez No: 770017
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. UTKU ARMAN ÖRÜN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Çift çıkımlı sağ ventrikül (ÇÇSV), kateter anjiografi, ventriküler septal defekt (VSD), Double outlet right ventricle (DORV), katheter angiography ventricular septal defects (VSD)
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 71
Özet
Amaç: Çift çıkımlı sağ ventrikül (ÇÇSV) nedeniyle kateter anjiografi yapılan hastaların başvuru yaşını, saturasyon değerlerini, başvuru şikayetini, vücut ağırlığı ve boy persentilini, kateter anjiografi bulgularını, ÇÇSV tiplerini, farklı sınıflandırmalarını, patolojiye eşlik eden ek kardiyak anomalilerini, izlem sürelerini, tiplere göre yapılan girişimsel ve cerrahi işlemlerini değerlendirmeyi amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmaya Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Ankara Dr. Sami Ulus Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Çocuk Kardiyoloji polikliniğinde yapılan ekokardiyografisinde ÇÇSV saptanan ve bu nedenle 24.11.2005- 23.11.2021 tarihleri arasında kateter anjiyografi yapılan 142 hasta dahil edildi. Hastaların demografik özellikleri, başvuru anındaki şikayetleri, ekokardiyografi ve kateter anjiografi bulguları, ÇÇSV tipleri, eşlik eden kardiyak anomalileri, izlem süreleri, tiplere göre tedavi şekilleri hastane sisteminden öğrenilerek analiz edildi. İstatistiksel değerlendirme için İstatistiksel değerlendirme Statistical Package for Social Sciences 23.0 paket programı kullanıldı. Bulgular: Araştırma popülasyonu 71'i (%50) erkek, 71'i (%50) kız olan 142 hastadan oluştu. Hastaların en sık tanı yaşı 1-12 ay, en sık başvuru şikayetleri morarma idi. Hastaların %45'inin vücut ağırlığı, %34,1'inin boy uzunluğu 3 persentilin altında idi. Kateter anjiografi yapılan hastaların %91,5'ine tanısal amaçlı kateter anjiografi yapılmıştı. Hastalara en sık pulmoner stenoz (%69), atrial septal defekt (%38) ve patent duktus arteriyozus (%27,5) olmak üzere çok sayıda kardiyak anomali eşlik etmekteydi. Hastaların %9,9'unda koroner arter anomalisi vardı. Modifiye Fuwai Sınıflandırmasına göre en sık tip 3-B (%31,4), anatomopatolojik sınıflandırmaya göre en sık TOF tipi (%43,6) ve VSD tipine göre yapılan sınıflandırmaya göre en sık subaortik tip (%37,9) görüldü. Büyük arterlerin birbirine göre konumlarına bakıldığında en sık dekstromalpozisyon olduğu görüldü. Hastalara en sık palyatif operasyon yapıldığı saptandı. Cerrahi tedaviler ayrıntılı değerlendirildiğinde en sık BT şant operasyonu yapıldığı görüldü. Sonuç: Çift çıkımlı sağ ventrikül tanılı hastaların en sık morarma şikayetiyle ile başvurduğu, büyük bir kısmında büyüme-gelişme geriliği olduğu görüldü. Modifiye Fuwai Sınıflandırmasına göre hastaların en sık 3-B tipinde olduğu saptandı. Hastalara pulmoner stenoz, ASD, PDA olmak üzere çok sayıda kardiyak anomalinin eşlik ettiği görüldü. Doğumsal kalp hastalıkları konusunda referans merkez olan hastanemizin geniş popülasyonla yapmış olduğu bu kapsamlı çalışmanın literatüre katkı sağlayacağını düşünmekteyiz.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: We aim to evaluate the application age of patients who underwent catheter angiography due to double outlet right ventricle (DORV), their saturation values, admission complaints, body weight and height percentiles, catheter angiography findings, types of DORV, different classifications of DORV, additional cardiac anomalies accompanying the pathology, follow-up periods, interventional and surgical procedures followed according to types. Materials and Methods: 142 patients who were found to have DORV in their echocardiography and therefore underwent catheter angiography between 24.11.2005 and 23.11.2021 in Health Sciences University Ankara Dr. Sami Ulus Pediatrics Training and Research Hospital Pediatric Cardiology were included to the study. Demographic characteristics of the patients, complaints at the time of admission, echocardiography and catheter angiography findings, DORV types, accompanying cardiac anomalies, follow-up periods, treatment according to types were learned from the hospital system and analyzed. Statistical Evaluation Statistical Package for Social Sciences 23.0 package program was used for statistical evaluation. Results: The study population consists of 142 patients, 71 (50%) male and 71 (50%) female. The most common age of diagnosis of the patients was 1-12 months, and the most common complaint was bruising. The body weight of 45% and the height of 34.1% of the patients were below the 3rd percentile. Catheter angiography was performed for diagnostic purposes in 91.5% of the patients who underwent catheter angiography. The patients were accompanied by multiple cardiac anomalies, the most common being pulmonary stenosis (69%), atrial septal defect (38%) and patent ductus arteriosus (27.5%). 9.9% of the patients had coronary artery anomaly. The most common type is 3-B (31.4%) according to the Modified Fuwai Classification, the most common type is TOF type (43.6%) according to the anatomical classification, and the most common type of subaortic type (37.9%) according to the classification made according to the VSD type. Considering the relative positions of the great arteries, it was observed that they were most frequently in dextromalposition. It was found that palliative operation was performed the most frequent on the patients. When surgical treatments were evaluated in detail, it was seen that the most common treatment was shunt operation Conclusion: It was observed that patients with a diagnosis of double outlet right ventricle applied mostly with the complaint of bruising and most of them had growth-developmental retardation. According to the Modified Fuwai Classification, the patients were most commonly found to be in the 3-B type. It was observed that many cardiac anomalies, including pulmonary stenosis, ASD, and PDA, accompanied the patients. We think that this comprehensive study conducted by our hospital, which is the reference center for congenital heart diseases, with a large population will contribute to the literature.