Oral antikoagülan kullanan atrial fibrilasyonlu bireylere verilen yüz yüze ve tele-eğitimin ilaç uyumu ve ilaç memnuniyeti üzerine etkisi
Effects of face-to-face and tele-education on medication compliance and medication satisfaction levels given to individuals with atrial fibrillation taking oral anticoagulants
- Tez No: 782704
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. TÜLAY KARS FERTELLİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Atrial Fibrilasyon, Oral Antikoagülan İlaçlar, Tele-eğitim, İlaç uyumu, İlaç memnuniyeti, Atrial Fibrillation, Oral Anticoagulant Medication, Tele-education, Medication compliance, Medication
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sivas Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 59
Özet
Bu çalışma, Oral Antikoagülan Kullanan Atrial Fibrilasyonlu Bireylere Verilen Yüz Yüze ve Tele-Eğitimin İlaç Uyumu Ve İlaç Memnuniyeti Üzerine Etkisini incelemek amacıyla randomize kontrollü olarak yapıldı. Çalışma örneklemine kontrol grubuna 50, müdahale bir grubuna 50, müdahale iki grubuna 50 olmak üzere 150 birey alındı. Veriler Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu, İlaç Uyumunu Bildirim Ölçeği (İUBÖ) ve Duke Oral Antikoagülan Memnuniyet Ölçeği (DAMÖ) ile toplandı. Müdahale bir grubuna yüz yüze eğitim, müdahale iki grubuna tele eğitim verildi. Kontrol grubuna ise bir müdahale yapılmadı. Ölçekler tüm gruplara ilk ve son görüşmede uygulandı. Verilerin analizinde frekans, yüzdelik hesabı, Khi-kare testi, iki ortalama arasındaki önemlilik testi, Tek yönlü varyans analizi, Wilcoxon işaret testi, Fisher testi, Bonferroni testi ve bağımlı gruplarda t testi kullanıldı. Grup içi incelemede, son ölçümde müdahale 1 (yüz yüze eğitim) grubunun İUBÖ puanının kontrol ve müdahale 2 (tele- eğitim) grubuna göre anlamlı arttığı (p=.000) saptandı. Gruplar arası incelemede son ölçümde DAMÖ puanlarının istatistiksel anlamlı bir farklılık gösterdiği, farkın müdahale 1 (yüz yüze eğitim) grubundan kaynaklandığı belirlendi. AF'li bireylere yüz yüze verilen Oral Antikoagülan eğitimi bireylerin ilaç uyumu ve ilaç memnuniyetini artırmada etkilidir. Hemşireler AF'li bireylerin bakım ve eğitim programlarında yüz yüze eğitimi öncelikli kullanmalıdır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This randomized controlled study was conducted to investigate effects of face-to-face education and tele-education given to individuals with atrial fibrillation taking oral anticoagulants on their medication compliance and satisfaction levels. The study sample comprised 150 individuals. Of them, 50 were assigned to the control group, 50 to the experimental group 1, and 50 to the experimental group 2. Data were collected with the Descriptive Information Form, Medication Compliance Notification Scale and Duke Anticoagulant Satisfaction Scale. The Intervention Group 1 was given face-to-face education. The Intervention Group 2 was given tele-education. The control group underwent no intervention. The scales were administered to all the groups twice, at the first and last interviews. Frequency, percentage calculation, Chi-square test, significance test between two means, one-way analysis of variance, Wilcoxon sign test, Fisher test, Bonferroni test and dependent groups t test were used in the analysis of data. The intra-group analysis demonstrated that the Medication Compliance Notification Scale score of the intervention group 1 (face-to-face education group) increased significantly in the final measurement compared to those of the control group and intervention group 2 (tele-education group) (p=.000). The inter-group analysis demonstrated that Duke Anticoagulant Satisfaction Scale scores of the three groups statistically significantly different. The difference stemmed from the intervention group 1. Face-to-face education given to individuals with atrial fibrillation on oral anticoagulants improved their medication compliance and medication satisfaction levels. Nurses should primarily use face-to-face education in the care and education programs of individuals with atrial fibrillation.