تفسير سورة لقمان دراسة موضوعية
Lokman Sûresi'nin konulu tefsiri
- Tez No: 802287
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ İHSAN KAHVECİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Lokman Sûresi, Konulu Tefsir, Lokman'ın Tavsiyeleri, Tevhid, Kulluk, Ahlak, Sûrah Luqmân, Thematic Tafsir, Luqmân's Recommendations, Tawhid, Worship, Morality
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: İbn Haldun Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 93
Özet
Kur'an-ı Kerim'in bütün insanlığı ıslah etmeye yönelik bir kısım mesajlarının Lokman Sûresi'nin muhtevasında yer aldığı görülmektedir ki bunlar aynı zamanda dinin de ana ilkeleri arasında bulunmaktadır. Lokman Sûresi'nde tevhit, nübüvvet ve ahirette tekrar dirilmek gibi İslam'ın inanç esaslarını ilgilendiren konular bulunduğu gibi insanlarla iyi geçinmek, başkalarının hak ve hukukunu korumak gibi sosyal ve ahlaki prensipler de yer almaktadır. Şüphesiz Lokman Sûresi, ihtiva ettiği bu konularla, günümüz toplumunda ortaya çıkan sorunlara ilahi soluklu çözümler sunmakta, böylece yeryüzünde iyiliği egemen kılma, bozgunculukları engelleme ve yeryüzünü imar ederek kendi yaratılış amacını gerçekleştirecek insanı yetiştirip toplumda nezaket ve iyiliklerin yerleşmesini sağlama gibi amaçları gerçekleştirmeye çalışmaktadır. Bu çalışma işte bu suredeki konuları belli başlıklar altında inceleyip suredeki mesajların derli toplu bir sunumunu hedeflemektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The divine approach exemplified in the Holy Qur'an for societal reformation is enshrined in the message conveyed to us in Suratul Luqman (Qura'an chapter: 31). It may be considered as one of the major principles of religious matters, which includes: matters of belief, prophecy, worship, social and moral principles, such as the bond between people and good manners while preserving and respecting the rights of others, and sustaining the truth about the day of resurrection. This thesis therefore deals with the main and sub-topics in Surat al-Luqman, these topics have been presented according to the objective approach in its interpretation, so this thesis confirms the significant issues raised in the surah, highlighting the wisdom of God Almighty in the verses of His Book and the people's perspective about the topics of these verses explained. Also, this study showcases God's Supreme ability to manage things in His magnificence and create what He wishes at will of His creatures providing evidence of the power of God alone without rivals. This study further mentions the etiquette and wisdom enclosed in the commandments of Prophet Luqman to his son. In conclusion, this research provides scientific information about the reality of the day of resurrection and the provisions of reward for each soul in accordance with their deeds. Afterwards, this thesis shed light on the matter of the unseen mentioned in the surah. More so, the research reveals the division of these unseen into the absolute and the relative. This may sometimes mean revelation in the case of the prophets and messengers. Since they are alike in revelation of the unseen, by the will of God the Almighty. However, the absolute type of unseen remains the ones God has preserved in His knowledge, just as it was stated in the last verses of Surat Luqman.