تعليقات الشَّيخ إسماعيل بن محمد الجديدي الكُردي (ت. 1389هـ) على تفسير النَّسفي من سورة ص إلى نهاية سورة غافر (دراسةً وتحقيقاً)
Şeyh İsmail B. Muhammed el-Cedîdî el-Kürdî'nin (Ö. 1389 H) Nesefi tefsirine yazdığı ta'likatından Sâd, Zümer, Ğâfir Surelerinin (Tahkik ve değerlendirilmesi) / Comments of Sheikh Ismail bin Muhammad al-Jadidi al-Kurdi (d. 1389 AH) on the interpretation of al-Nasafi from Surat P. to the end of Surat Ghafir (Study and investigation)
- Tez No: 844114
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SÜLEYMAN PAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tefsir. el-Cedîdî. Medârikü't-tenzîl. Nesefî. Sâd Suresi. Ğâfir Suresi. Tahkik, Interpretation (Tefsir). Al-Jadidi. Madarik Altanzil. Surat Sa`d. Ghafir. Investigation
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Tefsir Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 139
Özet
Bu tezde Şeyh İsmail bin Muhammed el Cedîdî el Kürdî'nin en önemli tefsirlerden sayılan Nesefî (ö. 710) tefsiri üzerine yazdığı hâşeyenin tahkik ve analizi yapılmıştır. Eserde î'rab ve kıraat konuları ele alınmış, işârât ve bedî ilminin inceliklerine değinilmiş; bid'at ve delaletler çürütülmüş, Ehl i sünnet itikadını yaymaya özen göstermiştir. Haşiyede Nesefî tefsirinde bulunan sadece havâsın anlayabileceği kelimeler şerh edilmiştir. Şârih öğretmenlik yapmış, ve bugün Kuzey Irak'ta dini eğitim veren bir grup seçkin alim ondan ders almıştır. Araştırma Sâd, Zumer ve Ğâfir sureleri ile sınırlandırılmıştır. Araştırma müellifin oğlunun el yazısı ile yazılan nüshaya dayanmaktadır. Metin ve hâşiye sahiplerinin hayatları ve yaşadıkları dönemle ilgili bilgi verilirken betimleyici tarihsel metot kullanılmıştır. Müellifin usulü, temayüz eden özellikleri ve eleştirileri tespit edilirken eleştirel yöntem tercih edilmiştir. Ayrıca asılına uygun olarak eser yazılırken; eserdeki görüşler asli sahiplerine izafe edilirken tahkik ve talik yöntemini de kullanmıştır. Araştırmada ulaşılan neticelerden önemlileri şunlardır: Şeyh İsmail el Cedidi'nin çabaları, on dokuzuncu ve yirminci yüzyıllarda Kuzey Irak'ta meydana gelen bilimsel kalkınmanın bir parçasıdır. İlim talebelerinin İslami ilimlerdeki en önemli eserlere yönelmesinde etkili olmuştur. Hâşiye özet bir şekilde yazılmış, Nesefî tefsirinde bulunan manası ve müphem kelimelerin tefsirine çalışılmıştır. Müellif aynı zamanda nahiv ve sarf konularda yorum yapma becerisi ve Kur'ân'daki belâğî ifadeleri açıklamadaki mahareti ile öne çıkmıştır. Müellif mantık ve Kelam ilmine önem vermiş, bu ilimleri Ehl i sünnet itikadını savunurken kullanmıştır. Yazar şerhlerinde Zemahşerî, Beydâvî ve Nesefî gibi tefsirler ile Muhhiyyiddînzâde ve Hâşiyetü's Sâvî ale'l Celâleyn isimli eser ile daha birçok kaynağa dayanmıştır. Müellif, daha çok nakilci olmasına rağmen, Nesefî'nin meseleleri sunmadaki eksikliklerine dikkat çekmiştir. Bu da onun fikri bağımsızlığına, eleştiri ve inceleme yeteneğine işaret etmektedir. Hadisler özelikle de surelerin faziletleriyle ilgili olanlar hakkında sıhhat değerlendirmesi yapmaması yazara yöneltilecek eleştirilerdendir. Bu durumun sebebi ise Nesefî'nin lügat ve kelam konularına ağırlık vermesi ile izah edilebilir. Ancak bu durum, Kürt alimlerinin Kur'an ı Kerim'in tefsiri alanındaki paha biçilmez çabalarından biri olarak kabul edilen bu esirin değerini azaltmaz.
Özet (Çeviri)
This thesis deals with the study and investigation of a footnote in the interpretation of the Holy Qur'an by Sheikh Ismail bin Muhammad al-Jadidi al-Kurdi (d. 1389 AH), written by him as a commentary on the Madarik al-Tanzil by Imam al-Nasafi (d. 710 AH), which is considered one of the famous interpretations. Where he collected the aspects of parsing and readings, and included the subtleties of the sciences of Al-Badi' and signs, and he took care to refute heresies and misguidance, and spread the doctrine of the Sunnis and the community, so the footnote came in an explanation of the expressions that only the elite of scholars understand, and this is the author's condition in writing, as he took the lead in teaching, and a group of scholars graduated from his hands. The distinguished scholars who today undertake religious education in northern Iraq. The scope of the study is limited to the section on the interpretation of Surahs: Sa`d, al-Zumar, and Ghafir, in an orphaned copy in the author's son's handwriting. In his thesis, the researcher followed the historical descriptive approach in tracing the translation of both the author of the text and the footnote, and traced the era of the author, as well as the critical approach in tracing his approach, mentioning what distinguished him, and what he could explain. The researcher also used the investigation and commentary approach in the investigated section. In terms of copying the manuscript, documenting the statements and attributing them to their sources. Among the most important results he reached: that the efforts of Sheikh Ismail Al-Jadidi are part of the scientific renaissance that took place in northern Iraq in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, and he was influential in the orientation of students of science towards the most important works of Islamic sciences. The footnote was characterized by the nature of brevity, transmission, and explanation of the ambiguous and ambiguous in Al-Nasafi's interpretation. The author was also distinguished by his skill in commenting on grammatical and morphological issues, and his stopping at the rhetorical references in the Holy Qur'an in a beautiful manner, as well as in his interest in the science of logic and theology, and this was evident in his defense of the doctrine of the Sunnis and the community. In his comments, the author relied on what was stated in the interpretations of Al-Baydawi, Al-Nasafi, and Al-Zamakhshari, and the footnotes that were written on them, such as: the footnote of Muhyiddin Zadeh, the footnote of Al-Sawi on Al-Jalalayn, and others, although the author was a transmitter and explainer, he pointed out the lack of information provided by Al-Nasafi on some issues, which indicates his intellectual independence and his ability to conduct scientific criticism. What is noteworthy about the Sheikh is his lack of comments on the degrees of hadith in terms of soundness and weakness, especially what he mentioned about the virtues of the surahs. This may be due to the fact that the Sheikh adhered to the Matin approach in focusing more on the linguistic and verbal aspects, but this does not diminish the value of the footnote as it is considered one of the invaluable efforts of Kurdish scholars in the field of interpretation of the Holy Qur'an.