Türkiye'de kamu personel sisteminin temelleri ve 2017 anayasa değişikliğinin kurumsal yapıya etkisi
Foundations of the public personnel system in Turkey and the effect of the 2017 constitutional amendment on the corporate structure
  1. Tez No: 851964
  2. Yazar: SELİN TOKER
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ŞERİFE PEKKÜÇÜKŞEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Public Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anayasa Değişikliği, Cumhurbaşkanlığı Hükümet Sistemi, Kamu Personel Sistemi, Kamu Personeli, Constitutional Amendment, Presidential Government System, Public Personnel System, Public Personnel
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karamanoğlu Mehmetbey Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Siyaset Bilimi ve Kamu Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 138
Özet
9 Temmuz 2018 tarihli 703 sayılı KHK ve 10 Temmuz 2018 tarihli 1, 2 ve 3 sayılı Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kararnameleri ile devletin yönetim yapısı ve Kamu Personel Rejimi yeniden şekillenmiştir. Cumhurbaşkanlığı Hükümet Sistemi, yürütme organının tekçi nitelikte olduğu bir sistemdir. Bu sistemde, yürütmeyi tek başına temsil eden cumhurbaşkanına bürokrasiyi yeniden şekillendirmek üzere önemli yetkiler verilmiştir. Siyasal sistemle birlikte, Türk Kamu Personel Sisteminde önemli değişiklikler yaşanmış ve kamu yönetiminin temel mevzuatları güncellenmiştir. Üst kademe kamu yöneticileri adıyla yeni bir yönetici elit sınıf oluşturulmuş, personel işlemlerinin yürütülmesi için İnsan Kaynakları Ofisi, Çalışma Genel Müdürlüğü, Strateji ve Bütçe Başkanlığı ile Personel ve Prensipler Genel Müdürlüğü olmak üzere dört adet ofis kurulmuş, bu birimlerin görev tanımları yapılmıştır. Ayrıca, çalışmada siyasal sistem değişikliğinin kamu personel sistemine getirdiği etkiler detaylı bir şekilde incelenmiştir. Siyasal sistemin idari yapıya nasıl yansıdığı, kurumların değişime nasıl tepki gösterdiği ve yaşanan değişikliklerin kurumsal reflekslere olan etkileri ele alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In Turkey, where the parliamentary system of government was implemented for a long time, the Presidential System of Government was adopted with the Constitutional Amendment Referendum dated April 16, 2017. The Presidential System of Government, which adopts the principle of separation of powers such as the parliamentary system, presidential system and semi-presidential system, but is significantly inspired by the presidential system implemented in the USA, has caused significant changes in the public personnel regime as well as in the political and administrative structure of the state. With the Decree Law No. 703 dated July 9, 2018 and the Presidential Decrees No. 1, 2 and 3 dated July 10, 2018, the management structure of the state and the Public Personnel Regime were reshaped. The Presidential Government System is a system in which the executive branch is monist. In this system, the president, who alone represents the executive, is given significant powers to reshape the bureaucracy. Along with the political system, significant changes have occurred in the Turkish Public Personnel System and the basic legislation of public administration has been updated. A new executive elite class was created called upper-level public managers, and four offices were established to carry out personnel transactions: the Human Resources Office, the General Directorate of Labor, the Strategy and Budget Directorate and the General Directorate of Personnel and Principles, and the job descriptions of these units were made. In addition, the effects of the political system change on the public personnel system were examined in detail in the study. How the political system is reflected in the administrative structure, how institutions react to change, and the effects of the changes on institutional reflexes are discussed.