Voleybolcularda farklı setleme yöntemi ile yapılan pliometrik antrenmanların etkilerinin incelenmesi
  1. Tez No: 898879
  2. Yazar: ÖZGÜR DÜKEL
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ TURAN IŞIK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Volleyball, Performance Tests, PLİOMETRİmetric Training, Cluster Set, Contrast Training 2024, v pages
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Manisa Celal Bayar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
ÖZET Amaç: Voleybolcularda farklı setleme yöntemleri ile yapılan pliometrik antrenmanların Zig Zag , 505 Çeviklik ve Dikey Sıçrama üzerine etkilerinin araştırılması çalışmanın amacını oluşturmaktadır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma, 2022-2023 yılı voleybol sezonunda İzmir'de yarışmalara katılmış olan 18-22 yaş, 2. Lig kadın voleybolcularda uygulanan 6 haftalık antrenmanlara katılan, son 6 ay bir sakatlık geçirmemiş gönüllü 30 kadın sporcudan oluşmuştur. Voleybol oyuncularına iki farklı setleme yöntemi kullanılmıştır. İki deney grubu oyuncuları ve kontrol grubu oyuncuları üzerinde, Zig Zag testi ile dikey sıçrama testi ve 505 çeviklik testleri uygulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Aim: The aim of this study is to investigate the effects of PLİOMETRİmetric training using different setting methods on Zigzag Agility, 505 Agility, and Vertical Jump in volleyball players. Materials and Methods: This study included 30 female volleyball players aged 18- 22 who participated in competitions in Izmir during the 2022-2023 volleyball season. Participants had undergone regular 6-week training sessions and had not experienced any injuries in the past 6 months. The study evaluated the physical performance of volleyball players from different sports clubs. Two experimental groups and one control group were subjected to My Jump, Zigzag test, 505 agility test, and vertical jump tests. Findings: The study found statistically significant differences in Zigzag Agility test results (p0.05). Results: The findings of the study indicate that the training methods applied led to performance improvements in both experimental groups. However, it was observed that the performance increase in the Zig Zag tests for the first experimental group, using the contrast method, was not statistically significant. This suggests that both methods may effectively contribute to improvements in performance parameters. Further research is needed to better understand the effects of these methods on different performance domains. M.Sc. Thesis Özgür DÜKEL Manisa Celal Bayar University Graduate School of Education Department of Coaching Supervisor: Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Turan IŞIK