AİHS rejimi ekseninde cumhuriyet değerlerine saygıyı güçlendiren yasanın Fransa'daki göçmen topluma etkileri
Effects of the law strengthening respect for republican values on the axis of the ECHR regime on the migrant society in France
- Tez No: 918627
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NEVA ÖVÜNÇ ÖZTÜRK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: insan hakları, cumhuriyet değerleri, aihm rejimi, aihs, dernekleşme özgürlüğü, evlenme hakkı, eğitim hakkı, ayrımcılık yasağı, din ve inanç özgürlüğü, ifade özgürlüğü, radikalleşme, ayrılıkçılık, human rights, republican values, echr regime, echr, freedom of assembly and association, right to marry, right to education, protection from discrimination, freedom of thought, belief and religion, freedom of expression, radicalization, separatism, Muslim immigrants
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Göç Çalışmaları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 182
Özet
Bu çalışmada 24 Ağustos 2021'de Fransa'da yürürlüğe giren 2021-1109 sayılı Cumhuriyet Değerlerine Saygıyı Güçlendiren Yasa'nın (Loi confortant le respect des principes de la République) Fransa'daki göçmen toplumla ilişkisi ortaya konularak, uygulanmasında iç hukuk yolları tüketildikten sonra Avrupa İnsan Hakları Mahkemesi'ne başvurulması halinde Mahkeme'nin yerleşik içtihadı çerçevesinde çıkabilecek kararlar üzerine analiz yapılmıştır. Bu doğrultuda Cumhuriyet Değerlerine Saygıyı Güçlendiren Yasa birçok maddesi ile Avrupa İnsan Hakları Sözleşmesi'ni ihlal ediyor hipotezinin doğruluk payı, Mahkeme'nin kararları incelenerek aranmıştır. Çalışmada, Türkiye'de hakkında yeterince kaynak bulunmayan ancak birçok Avrupa ülkesine hukuki ve idari anlamda örnek teşkil eden Yasa'nın analizi yapılmaya çalışılmış, bu hususta göç alanında disiplinler arası yaklaşıma ve insan haklarının gelişimine bir katkı sunulmak istenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the effect of the Law No. 2021-1109 Strengthening Respect for Republic Values (Loi Confortant le respect des principes de la République), which came into force in France on 24 August 2021, on the immigrant community in France, and after exhausting domestic legal remedies in its implementation, was analysed. The analysis was made on the decisions that may be made within the framework of the Court's established jurisprudence in case of application to the European Court of Human Rights. In this regard, the truth of the hypothesis that the Law Strengthening Respect for Republic Values violates the European Convention on Human Rights with many of its articles has been sought by examining the decisions of the Court. In the study, an attempt was made to analyze the Law, which does not have enough resources in Türkiye, but which sets an example in legal and administrative terms for many European countries, and it was aimed to contribute to the interdisciplinary approach in the field of migration and the development of human rights. The key findings of our study: (i) In recent years, many legal regulations have been made in France, especially targeting Muslim immigrants. (ii) Muslims in the country are subjected to discrimination under the name of combating radicalization and Islamism. (iii) The laws given give the administration wide discretion in order to protect public order and Republic values. (iv) Abuse of authority can be prevented by preparing subtexts and guides regarding implementation.