Urdu dilinde yazılmış seyahatnamelerde Ankara izlenimleri
Representations of Ankara in Urdu travelogues
  1. Tez No: 944988
  2. Yazar: YUSUF CAN MUCUR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. DAVUT ŞAHBAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Urdu Edebiyatı, Seyahatname, Ankara, Türkiye, Gezi Edebiyatı, Urdu Literature, Travelogue, Ankara, Turkiye, Travel Literature
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Urdu Dili ve Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 116
Özet
Seyahatname, bir gezginin seyahat deneyimlerini, gözlemlerini ve izlenimlerini yazılı olarak aktardığı edebi bir türdür. Birçok biçim ve formda yazılmış bu gezi notları genellikle anılar, tasvirler ve yerel kültür hakkında detaylı bilgiler içerir. Seyahatnameler, okuyucuya farklı coğrafyalara, kültürlere ve insanlara dair bir perspektif göstermeyi amaçlar. Bu tür eserler hem tarihsel kaynak olarak değerlendirilebilir hem de farklı yerleri keşfetmek isteyenlere ilham verebilir. Urdu edebiyatında ise seyahatname görece yeni bir tür olarak kabul görmektedir. Urdu edebiyatında geçmişi çok eskilere dayanmayan bu türde Urdu dilinde verilen eserler yine de kendilerine has bir üsluba sahiptir. Bu üslup, Urdu dilinin kendine has tarzının ve klasik haline gelen seyahatnamelerin biçem özelliklerinin bir harmanlanmış halidir. Urdu dilinde yazılmış Ankara seyahatnameleri, cumhuriyet tarihimizi Urdu dilinde seyahatname kaleme almış yazarların gözünden yansıtan kaynaklardır. Bu seyahatnameler Ankara'nın modernleşme sürecini, mimari yapılarını, sosyal yapılarını, sosyal yaşamını ve kültürel mirasını detaylı bir şekilde ele alır. Ayrıca başkentin politik ve ekonomik dinamiklerine de ışık tutarlar. Seyahatnamelerde, Ankara'nın sokaklarındaki günlük yaşamın ve yerel halkın portresinin yanı sıra Anıtkabir, Ankara Kalesi, Ankara Üniversitesi gibi önemli yerlerin portresi de çizilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Travelogue is a literary genre in which a traveller recounts their travel experiences, observations, and impressions. Those travel notes, written in various styles, and forms generally aim to include detailed information about memories, descriptions and local culture. Travelogues aim to provide readers with a perspective on different geographies, cultures, and people. Those type of works may be considered as both historical sources and may inspire those who wish to explore different places. In Urdu literature travelogue is considered comparatively a nascent genre. Although this genre does not have an extensive background in Urdu literature, the works that are produced in Urdu language still have its own distinctive style. This style is a blend of its own distinctive style from Urdu language and the formal characteristics of classical travelogues that have become established. Travelogues which are written in Urdu language about Ankara serve as sources reflecting the history of our republic from the perspective of authors who have written in Urdu language. These travelogues delve into the modernization process, architectural structures, social life, and cultural heritage of Ankara in detail. Additionally, they shed light on the city's political and economic dynamics. In travelogues, portraits of daily life on the streets of Ankara and its local inhabitants are depicted alongside important places such as Anıtkabir, Ankara Castle, and Ankara University.