النظام الصوتي في القرآن الكريم السور المكية نموذجاً
Mekkî sureler bağlamında Kur'ân-ı Kerim'de ses sistemi
  1. Tez No: 965741
  2. Yazar: İMAD ALDİN DAHDOUH
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YUSUF KARATAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arabic language, Qur'anic rhythm, phonetic harmony, suggestive meaning, intonation, sound
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 267
Özet
Bir kimse Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'i güzel bir tilavetle, huşu içinde, anlamını düşünerek ve kurallarına uygun bir şekilde okuduğunda veya dinlediğinde; müziğin veya şiirin etkisinden farklı, garip bir his ve derin bir duyguya kapılır. Bu duygu farkında olmadan kişide büyük bir etki bırakır; fakat bu etkinin sebebi ve gizemi okuyucu veya dinleyici tarafından tam olarak anlaşılamaz. Araştırmanın en önemli problemleri arasında şunlar yer almaktadır: 1-Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'in hem Müslüman hem de gayrimüslim dinleyici üzerindeki etkisinin sebepleri nelerdir? 2-Kurandaki fonetiği oluşturan unsurlar nelerdir? Araştırmanın konusu olan Kur'an'daki ses mucizesi, çok sayıda dilbilimsel ve edebî disiplinle ilişkili olan karmaşık bir konudur. Bu mesele, fonetik dil çalışmaları, tecvid ilmi ve Kur'an kıraatleriyle doğrudan bağlantılıdır. Yine, seslerin, medlerin, durakların ve şeddelerin anlamını açığa çıkaran tefsir ilmiyle de yakından ilişkilidir. Bu araştırma, Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'in ses özelliklerine dair dilbilimsel ve fonetik bir analiz çalışmasıdır. Araştırma, büyük ölçüde sesbilimi, uygulamalı dilbilimi ve onomatopoe (yani ses taklidiyle anlam oluşturan kelimeler) fikri üzerine inşa edilmiştir. Bu kavram üzerinden yapılan tümevarımsal incelemeler, Arapçanın kendine has özelliklere sahip bir dil olduğunu ortaya koyar; bu nedenle Allah'ın bu dili Kur'an'ı için seçtiği anlaşılır. Bu araştırma, ses tonlamasının (intonasyonun) bileşenlerini tanımayı amaçlamaktadır. Kur'ân ritminin sırlarına dair unsurları keşfetmeye çalışmaktadır. Kur'ân'daki fonetik mucizenin genel hatlarını ortaya çıkarmayı hedeflemektedir. Kur'ân nağmesinin oluşum nedenlerini tespit etmeyi amaçlamaktadır. Araştırma, Kur'ân'ın fonetik mucizesine dair bağımsız bir kuram geliştirmeyi hedeflemektedir. Bu kuram, Kur'ân'daki tonlamayı iki yönlü ele alır: Biri, tilavet kuralları (tecvid) ile ses düzenine dayalı yapısı; diğeri ise, Kur'ân'daki seslerin anlamlarını ve çağrışımlarını (özellikle med, vakıf, şedde ve anlamı yansıtan kelimeler gibi) yansıtacak şekilde mimetik bir yapı sergilemesiyle ilgilidir. Bu araştırmanın önemi, Kur'ân'daki sessiz ve sesli harflerin estetik boyutlarını, tecvid kurallarının uygulamasında görülen süsleyici (tezyinî) özellikleri vurgulama (nabr), idğam, ihfa, medler ve anlam çağrışımları gibi ortaya koymasında yatmaktadır. Tüm bu unsurlar anlamın ses aracılığıyla betimlenmesine katkı sağlamaktadır. Kur'ân'ın fonetik doğası farklıdır; zira Kur'ân-ı Kerîm, diğer kutsal kitaplar gibi yazılı bir metin olarak değil, işitsel bir biçimde nazil olmuştur. Bu çalışma hem betimleyici (tasvirî) yönteme hem de çözümleyici (analitik) yönteme dayanmaktadır. Araştırma, ilgili tanım ve verileri toplar, bunları betimler ve ardından analiz eder. Kur'ân'daki nağmeyi oluşturan ritmik olgular incelenmekte, edebî ve fonetik çözümlemeler yapılmaktadır. Tecvid ve tertil, Kur'ân ritmini destekleyen iki önemli unsurdur. Bu ritim, anlamın çağrışımlarıyla birleşerek ses mucizesini oluşturur. Vurgu, düzen, medler, duraklar ile harflerin ve seslerin estetik uyumu gibi unsurlar; araştırmanın tespit etmeye, betimlemeye ve analiz etmeye çalıştığı ögeleridir. Kur'ân'daki bu eşsiz nağmenin nasıl oluştuğunu açıklayan araştırma, tecvid ve tertili ses performansı biliminin bir parçası olarak ele alır. Modern fonetikçiler, sesin icrasında fark edilen ses birimlerini sesin şiddeti ya da yüksekliği gibi prosody (perde, ritim, vurgu gibi özellikleri içeren sesbilim dalı) adı verilen bir alanda incelemişlerdir. Bu alan, Arapça'daki ilmü'l-edâi's-savtî (fonetik performans ilmi) ya da Kur'ân ilimleri bağlamında ilmü't-tecvide karşılık gelmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Phonetic inimitability is closely connected to many diverse linguistic and literary sciences. It delves into the core of phonetic and linguistic studies, the science of Tajweed, and the science of Quranic readings. It is also related to the science of Tafsir (interpretation), through which the meanings of verses are derived meanings that are often hinted at through the sounds, elongations, pauses, and emphases in the text. Analytical studies focus on the rhythmic structure from a linguistic descriptive perspective, while also considering the roles of intonation, stress, and rhythm, which are derived from the rules of Tajweed and the principles of proper recitation, in addition to the reciter's ability to melodiously recite the Quran. The importance of this research lies in highlighting the aesthetic aspects of the Quranic phonetic structure and the features that form the rules of Tajweed. All of this contributes to conveying meaning. The phonetic nature of the Quran is unique and possesses rhetorical qualities that distinguish it from other types of sound. The reason for choosing this title,“The Sound System In The Holy Quran In Meccan Suras Sample”is the intention to focus on the relationship between sound and meaning in the Quran. The title reflects an interest in studying how sounds are utilized in the Quran to convey specific meanings and to highlight aesthetic and rhythmic aspects. It encourages the exploration of the beauty found in Quranic recitation and its impact on understanding and appreciating the text, opening new horizons in Quranic studies. The title also allows researchers to explore new fields such as phonetics and phonetic interpretation, enriching scientific research in this domain. The research begins with an introduction discussing sound and its suggestive significance in the Quran. It is divided into three chapters: the first two chapters consist of a theoretical study, and the third chapter is an applied analytical study. Chapter one mentions the relationship between the phonetic level and stylistics on one hand, and studies of the miraculous nature of the Holy Quran on the other. It addresses the internal and external rhythm of the Quran, clarifying that the internal rhythm arises from elements such as vowel elongation, alliteration and assonance, repetition, and verbal antithesis, while the external rhythm originates from the verse endings and the balance of syllables. This chapter also discusses individual sounds in the Quran and sound segments, and the role of all of this in generating melody. It then discusses the relationship between phonetics and semantics, followed by its relationship with rhetoric: paronomasia and verbal correspondence, antithesis, and the phonetic aesthetics that arise from all of that. The second chapter focuses on the components of the phonetic system in the Qur'an, which are divided into three components: The first component involves elements related to the nature of the Arabic language, such as the characteristics of sounds, articulation places, and the letters of the language, and their role in the suggestive portrayal of scenes. The second component consists of elements related to the performance of the Qur'an reciter. This component is made up of two interrelated parts: the first is the science of Tajweed, such as Idgham (assimilation), Ikhfa' (concealment), Rawm (softening), stopping, and elongation; the second is the reciter's melodious rendering of the Qur'an in their own style, whether according to a musical mode or without one. These two parts are inseparable from each other; they are complementary, and one is enhanced by the mastery of the other. The third component concerns the rhythmic structure, such as the Qur'anic pause (waqf), internal rhythm, and phonetic harmony. The third chapter presents an applied analytical study of Qur'anic texts. The researcher introduces the concept of onomatopoeia, defined as the imitation of a word's sound reflecting its meaning, and applies this to several Qur'anic verses. The researcher then discusses the evocation of images through sound, letters, and words in language, as well as the effect of elongation and sound effects that visualize scenes. This analysis is applied to Qur'anic examples. The researcher also explores the impact of sound repetition, the importance of pauses, and the significance of harmony, which reveals a new aspect of the Qur'an's phonetic miracle. This chapter is divided into four sections which delve into the role of proper recitation in generating melody, which falls under the reader's method of scene portrayal. The chapter further elaborates on the various functions of intonation and the role of melodious recitation in highlighting the beauty of Qur'anic expressions. Moreover, the thesis touches upon the important role of the reader in utilizing musical modes based on their personal taste and expertise, which influences the creation of impact and awe in the listener. A skilled reader familiar with musical modes plays a crucial role in showcasing the strength of the Qur'an's phonetic miracle.