Anne-çocuk etkileşim programının anne-çocuk ilişkisi, ebeveynlik stresi ve bağlanma üzerindeki etkilerinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the effects of a mother-child interaction program on mother-child relationship, parenting stress, and attachment
- Tez No: 993423
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BEGÜM SATICI
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Psikoloji, Education and Training, Psychology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ana-çocuk bağlılığı, Ana-çocuk etkileşimi, Ana-çocuk iletişimi, Ebeveyn-çocuk ilişkisi, mother-child attachment, Mother-child interaction, Mother-child communication, Parents-child relation
- Yıl: 2025
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Rehberlik ve Psikolojik Danışmanlık Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu çalışmada ebeveynler ve çocukları arasındaki ilişkinin oyun temelli bir programla nasıl değişeceği incelenmiştir. Anneler ve çocuklar arasındaki etkileşim, çocukların güvenli bağlanma geliştirmesi ve duygusal düzenleme becerilerini edinmesinde kritik bir öneme sahiptir. Bağlanma kişinin bir bireyde yakınlık arama isteği ve bunu sürdürme eğilimi olarak tanımlanmaktadır. Bağlanma ilk bakım veren ile başlayan ve etkilerini tüm yaşam boyu gördüğümüz bir kavramdır. Bu araştırmada bağlanma ile ilişkili olarak anne-çocuk ilişkisi değişkeni ele alınmıştır. Özellikle erken çocukluk döneminin bu kritik rolü düşünüldüğünde anne ve çocuk arasındaki ilişkinin, bağlanmanın incelenmesi ve geliştirilecek programların nasıl etki edeceğinin incelenmesi önem taşımaktadır. Çalışma kapsamında anneler ve 4-6 yaş aralığındaki çocukları ile altı oturum gerçekleştirilmiştir. Oturumlar etkileşimli oyunlar, bağlanmayı destekleyici oyunlar içermektedir. Araştırmanın çalışma grubunu 18 yaş üstü, en az bir çocuğa sahip sağlıklı, gönüllü anneler ve 4-6 yaş aralığındaki normal gelişim gösteren çocukları oluşturmaktadır. Araştırma 5 anne-çocuk çifti ile yürütülmüştür. Değişkenleri değerlendirmek amacıyla Ebeveyn-Çocuk İlişkisi Ölçeği, Ebeveynlik Stresi Ölçeği ve Tamamlanmamış Oyuncak Bebek Ailesi Hikayeleri Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada altı oturumluk ''Anne-Çocuk Etkileşim Programı'' uygulanmıştır. Uygulanan müdahale programı sonrasında ölçekler programı tamamlayan katılımcılara tekrar uygulanmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS istatistik paket programı ile analiz edilmiştir; Wilcoxon İşaretli Sıralar Testi ve Spearman's Sıra Korelasyon Katsayısı ile istatistiksel olarak değerlendirilmiştir. Bulgular uygulanan programın değişkenlere istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark yaratmadığını ortaya koymuştur. Ölçek puanlarında uygulama sonrasında azalma eğilimi görülmüş ancak istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir sonuç bulunamamıştır. Ebeveyn-çocuk ilişkisi olumlu ebeveyn-çocuk ilişkisi ve olumsuz ebeveyn-çocuk ilişkisi alt boyutlarında anlamlı bir fark saptanmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the aim was to examine how the relationship between parents and their children changes through a play-based program. The interaction between mothers and children plays a critical role in the development of children's secure attachment and emotion regulation skills. Attachment is defined as an individual's tendency to seek and maintain closeness with another person. It is a concept that begins with the primary caregiver and continues to influence individuals throughout their lives. In this research, the variable of mother–child relationship was addressed in relation to attachment. Considering the critical importance of early childhood, examining the relationship and attachment between mother and child, as well as evaluating the effects of programs designed to enhance these processes, is essential. Within the scope of the study, six sessions were conducted with mothers and their children aged 4–6 years. The sessions included interactive and attachment-supportive games. The study group consisted of healthy, volunteer mothers aged 18 and above who had at least one child, and their typically developing children aged 4–6 years. The research was carried out with five mother–child pairs. To evaluate the variables, the Parent–Child Relationship Scale, the Parenting Stress Scale, and the Incomplete Doll Family Stories were used. A six-session“Mother–Child Interaction Program”was implemented during the research. After completion of the intervention, the same scales were administered again to the participants. The data obtained were analyzed using the SPSS statistical package program and evaluated statistically with the Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test and Spearman's Rank Correlation Coefficient. The findings revealed that the implemented program did not create a statistically significant difference in the variables. Although a decreasing trend was observed in the scale scores after the intervention, this change was not statistically significant. Similarly, no significant difference was found in the positive and negative sub-dimensions of the Parent–Child Relationship Scale. Within the scope of the study, six sessions were conducted with mothers and their children aged 4–6 years. The sessions included interactive and attachment-supportive games. The study group consisted of healthy, volunteer mothers aged 18 and above who had at least one child, and their typically developing children aged 4–6 years. The research was carried out with five mother–child pairs. To evaluate the variables, the Parent–Child Relationship Scale, the Parenting Stress Scale, and the Incomplete Doll Family Stories were used. A six-session“Mother–Child Interaction Program”was implemented during the research. After completion of the intervention, the same scales were administered again to the participants. The data obtained were analyzed using the SPSS statistical package program and evaluated statistically with the Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test and Spearman's Rank Correlation Coefficient. The findings revealed that the implemented program did not create a statistically significant difference in the variables. Although a decreasing trend was observed in the scale scores after the intervention, this change was not statistically significant. Similarly, no significant difference was found in the positive and negative sub-dimensions of the Parent–Child Relationship Scale.