Bolu il merkezindeki erişkinlerde kronik hastalık prevalansı ve kronik hastalıkla yaşama durumlarının belirlenmesi
The chronical disease prevalence among adults in Bolu and the identification their living with the chronic disease
- Tez No: 115690
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. FERAY GÖKDOĞAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Chronic disease, prevalence, chronic condition, chronic disability IV
- Yıl: 2002
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 116
Özet
ÖZET BOLU İL MERKEZİNDEKİ ERİŞKİNLERDE KRONİK HASTALİK PREVALANSÎ ve KRONİK HASTALIKLA YAŞAMA DURUMLARININ BELİRLENMESİ Yıldırım Yasemin Yüksek Lisans, Hemşirelik Böümü Tez Danışmanı : Doç.Dr.Feray Gökdoğan EYLÜL 2002, 101 sayfa Araştırma, Bolu İl Merkezindeki erişkinlerde kronik hastalık prevalansı ve kronik hastalıkla yaşama durumlarının belirlenmesi amacıyla planlanmıştır. Araştırma örneklemini Bolu İl Merkezindeki 300 hanedeki 737 erişkin oluşturmuştur. Veriler, araştırmacı tarafından konu ile ilgili literatür incelenerek ve uzman görüşü alınarak oluşturulan soru formu aracılığı ile elde edilmiştir. Veri değerlendirme ve istatistiksel test (yüzdelik, ki-kare, One Way Anova) kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. Bolu İl Merkezindeki erişkinlerin %46.7'si kadın, %53.3'ü erkektir ve çoğunluğu 20-49 yaş grubu arasında bulunmuştur. Erişkinlerin çoğunluğunun evli, okur-yazar ve ilkokul mezunu olduğu bulunmuştur. Bolu İl Merkezindeki erişkinlerde kronik hastalık prevalansı %14.1 bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT THE CHRONICAL DISEASE PREVALENCE AMONG ADULTS IN BOLU AND THE IDENTIFICATION THEIR LIVING WITH THE CHRONIC DISEASE YILDIRIM, Yasemin M, Sc, Department Of Nursing Supervisor: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Feray Gökdoğan September 2002, The research has been sceduled to identify the chronical disease prevalence and their living conditions with the chronical disease on the adults living in Bolu. Samplings of research were of 737 adults in 300 residences in Bolu Town Centre. The relevant data have been obtained by means of reviewal of the relevant literature by the researcher and questionnaire formed by expert advise. These have been assessed by means of data processing and statistical testing (percentape, key-square, One Way ANOVA). mThe adults in Bolu Town Centre are of 46.7% female, 53.3%male and majority varies between the age group of 20-49. Majority of adults was married, literate and graduate of primary school. The chronical disease prevalence among the adults in Bolu Town Centre has been found to be 14.1%. Coronary disease prevails among the chronical diseases and then osteoartrit and diabetics respectively, it is remarkable that almost half of those affected by chronical diseases were significantly at the age of 60 or more. % of those affected by chronical disease was male and % was female. St was statistically significant that chronical disease prevail among females. It was statistically meaningful to note that the mean age increases by the increase of the number of chronical diseases. It was statistically meaningful to note that pain is well felt by aging. It was noted that majority of female and male consider that chronical diseases were under control.