Orta öğretimde öğrenim gören öğrencilerden spor yapan ve yapmayanlar arasındaki yaratıcılık ve çoklu zekâ alanlarının araştırılması
The searching of creativity and multiple intelligence areas between the students in the high school level students who do sports and those who don?t
- Tez No: 219064
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. KEMAL FİLİZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Spor, Education and Training, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: High School, Sportsman/woman, Multiple Intelligence, Creativity
- Yıl: 2008
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 224
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı; orta öğretimde öğrenim gören spor yapan ve yapmayan öğrencilerin yaratıcılık ve çoklu zekâ alanları arasındaki farkı ortaya koymak.Araştırma grubunu; Afyon, Karaman, Kastamonu, Çorum, İstanbul, Batman, Kocaeli, Malatya, Antalya, Konya, Van il merkezlerindeki orta öğretim kurumlarında spor yapan; 292'si erkek, 208'i kız, spor yapmayan 315'i erkek, 185'i kız toplam 1000, 9.10. ve 11. sınıf öğrencisi oluşturmaktadır.İlk olarak araştırmanın amacına ilişkin mevcut bilgiler, literatürün taranmasıyla sistematik bir şekilde verilmiştir. Böylece konu hakkında teorik bir çerçeve oluşturulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this search is to present the differences between the creativity and multiple intelligence areas among the high-school level students who do sports and those who don?t.The group of this search is composed of totally 1000 students at 9th,10th and 11th grade that are 292 male students and 208 female students who do sports, 315 male students and 185 female students don?t do sports at the high schools in city centres of Afyon, Karaman, Kastamonu, Çorum, İstanbul, Batman, Kocaeli, Malatya, Antalya, Konya and Van.Firstly, the current information about the purpose of this study is learned systematically by searching the details of the literature. In this way, a theorical limitation about the topic has been reached. Secondly, to realize the purpose of the study; ?How Creative Are You?? creativity scale that was developed by Raudsepp (1977) and was translated into Turkish by Çoban (1999) and also Multiple Intelligence Areas Inventory that was developed by Saban(2001) was used.In determining and comment the data, frequency, t test, Pearson Correlation Coefficient and One Way Anova test was used And the meaningfulness is set at P< 0,05 by using the tukey test in order to determine the difference between groups. SPSS (Statistical Package for Social Sciences) packet programme was used for analyzing the data and finding the calculated worth.The results of multiple intelligence areas of students who do sports and those who don?t have been obtained. According to gender variable; students who do sports have a high logical-mathematical intelligence area and bodily-kinestetic intelligence area, students who don?t do sports have a high logical-mathematical intelligence area, spatial intelligence area, bodily-kinesthetic intelligence area, musical intelligence area, interpersonal intelligence area, naturalist intelligence area.Sportsman who does individual sports have higher intrapersonal intelligence and interpersonal intelligence than sportsman who does team sports. According to grade variable: students in the 9th . grade who do sport have higher linguistic intelligence, logical-mathematical intelligence, intrapersonal intelligence, musical intelligence, spatial intelligence than students in the 11th grade at the same time; students in the 9th grade who don?t do sports have a higher linguistic intelligence area than students in the 10th and the 11th grade.Students who do sports have higher creativity level than students who don?t do sports and students who do individual sports have higher creativity level than students who do team sports. According to gender variable; when the result of high creativity level of male and female students who do sports were obtained, the results of male and female students who don?t do sports have low creativity intelligence was observed. According to grade variable; the results of students in the 9th,10th and 11th grade who do sports have higher creativity intelligence level was obtained, compared to students in the 9th ,10th and 11th grade who don?t do sports have lower creativity intelligence level. According to mother and father?s education level variable; The result of students who do sports have higher creativity level than students who don?t do sports was obtained. When the relationship between creativity and multiple intelligence area of student analyzed who do sports; positive expressive relationship between creativity level and linguistic intelligence, logical-mathematical intelligence, spatial intelligence, bodily-kinesthetic intelligence, musical intelligence, interpersonal intelligence, intrapersonal intelligence, naturalist intelligence areas were determined.