Türkmen Türkçesinde mental fiiller
Mental verb in Türkmen Turkish
- Tez No: 331204
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. M. FATİH KİRİŞÇİOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mental Fiil, Zihin Fiilleri, Algılama Fiilleri, Duygu Fiilleri, Türkmen Türkçesi, Mental Verb, Mind Verbs, Perception Verbs, Emotion Verbs, Turkmen Turkish
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çağdaş Türk Lehçeleri ve Edebiyatları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 443
Özet
İnsan, dış dünyayı ilk önce beş duyu organlarıyla algılamaya başlar. Duyu organlarımızca taşınan duyusal veriler zihinde örgütlenip yorumlanarak, çevredeki uyaranlara anlam verme süreci başlar. Tüm bu süreç zihinde gerçekleşir ve akıl yardımıyla olur. Aklı harekete geçiren düşüncedir. Düşünme, tüm zihin fonksiyonlarını harekete geçiren bir güçtür. Dil; düşünme ile birlikte bellek, muhakeme, problem çözme gibi bilişsel süreçleri de içermektedir. İnsanlar veya toplumların algılamaları ve bu algıları zihinde değerlendirme ve düşünme biçimleri birbirinden farklıdır.Mental süreçlerin ilk aşaması, algılamadır. Dilin mental sürecinin ikinci aşaması, algıların anlamlandırılması ve yorumlanmasıdır. Yani çeşitli duyulardan gelen bilgiler işleme alınır. Bu aşamada beyinde kodlanmış bilgilerle, dışarıdan gelen bilgilerin bağlantıları kurulur, anlamlama süreci gerçekleşir. Bu süreçten sonra, tepki veya kendini ifade etme süreci başlar. Bu, mental sürecin üçüncü ve son aşamadır.Algıyla başlayan süreçte dış dünyadan alınan veriler zihinde anlamlandırılır ve dil yardımıyla kelimelere dökülür. Algıladığımız her şey, (duygularımız, düşüncelerimiz, isteklerimiz vs.) dilde bir kavrama ad olur. Anlamak, istemek, görmek, bakmak, korkmak, hoşlanmak, sevinmek gibi duygularımız, idraklerimiz, algılarımız ilk önce zihinde şekillenir.Bir mental süreç sonucu ortaya çıkan idrakle, algıyla, duygularla ilgili fiillere mental fiil“zihin fiili”diyoruz. Zihin fiilleri, birçok bilişsel süreci içerir. Kognitif sözcükler (düşünmek, bilmek gibi) içsel durum sözcükleri olarak kategorize edilebilir. Birçok araştırmacı, çocuklardaki kognitif (idrak) sözcüklerin (inanmak, düşünmek, bilmek, hatırlamak, unutmak, tahmin etmek gibi) gelişimini incelemiştir.Zihin, dış ve iç uyaranların, algıların, duyumların ne anlama geldiğini zihinde analiz eder, kavramaya çalışır. İdrakle ilgili fiillerin temeli düşünmeye dayanır. Mental sürecin en önemli çıktısı idrak fiilleridir. İdrak fiilleri (anlamak, düşünmek, istemek, tahmin etmek, unutmak, hatırlamak vb) mental sürecin bilişsel çıktılarıdır.Duygular, biliş ve davranışı etkileyen ve uyumsal fonksiyonları olan temel bir faktör olarak da kabul edilip, bir uyaranın yol açtığı genel bir uyarılma hâlinin, bilişsel süreçler tarafından değerlendirilmiş şekli olarak da incelenmiştir. Dünyadaki bütün dillerde, duyguları ifade eden fiiller vardır. Kuşku, korku, endişe, sevinme, üzüntü, pişmanlık gibi mental sürecin zihinde meydana getirdiği hissi çıktılar, duygu fiilleri olarak kabul edilir.Algılama, öğrenmenin ve bütün zihin faaliyetlerinin esas işlemidir. Bilincin kaynağıdır. Algılama fiilleri, mental sürecin duyularla ilgili kısmını teşkil eder. İşitme, dokunma, koklama, tatma, görme ifade eden fiiller algılama fiilleridir.
Özet (Çeviri)
A human being first starts to acquire external world by his/her five sense organs. The period of understanding stimulus in the environment starts with making comments organising sensory data carried by our sense organs. All the process realizes in mind and happens by the help of brain. Brain is a power that evaluates all stimulus, external world and our internal worlds. Things that actuate brain are thoughts. Thinking is a power that actuates all mind functions.A language; besides thinking also includes cognitive processes as a memory, a judgement and a problem solving. Acquisition of people or public and the way they think and evaluate is different from each other.The first stage of the mental processes is acqusition. The function of language processes starts with acquisition. The second stage of the mental process of a language is commenting and understanding perceptions. That is, information coming from the different senses is put into operation. At this stage, connections of knowledges coming from outside and knowledges that is coded in brain and the stage of signification is realized. After this stage, the stage of reaction or self- expression starts. This is the third and the last stage of the mental process.At the stage started with acquisition the data that is got from the external world is given the meaning in mind and put into the words by the help of language. Everything we acquired, feelings, thoughts, desires and ect. is named by a concept in a language. Feelings, cognitions, perceptions such as to understand, to want, to see, to look at, to be scared, to like, to be happy are first shaped in our minds.We call the verbs regarding cognitions, perceptions and feelings that are occured as the result of a mental process“ a mental verb”. Mental verbs includes many cognitive processes. Mental verbs are about cognitions, perceptions and feelings. Another output of the mental process is feelings. Emotions is a charecteristic proper to people. Emotions are occured as the result of a mental process and the beginnings and the effects of emotions differ from person to person.Cognitive words (to think, to know and ect.) may be categorized as internal situation words. Many researchers have analyzed the development of cognitive words (such as to believe, to think, to know, to remember, to forget, to predict) of children.A mind analyzes the meanings of external and internal stimulus, perceptions and emotions and tries to acquire them. The verbs related to cognition are based on thinking. The most important output of a mental process is cognitive verbs. Cognitive verbs such as to understand, to think, to want, to forget, to predict and to remember are cognitive outputs of the mental process.Feelings being accepted as a basic factor that have adaptive functions and that effects cognitions and behaviours, have also been analyzed as an evaluated form of a general stimulation lead by a stimulus by cognitive processes. In all languages all over the world there are verbs that express feelings. Emotional outputs that are occured in mind by the mental processes such as doubt, fear, concern, happiness, sadness, regretment are accepted as emotional verbs.Acquisition is a main procedure of learning and all mind activities. It is a basis of knowledge. Aquisition verbs constitute a part of a mental process that is related to senses. The verbs that express hearing, touching, smelling, tasting, seeing are sense verbs.