Farklı lüminesans teknikleri kullanılarak sitrinin lüminesans özelliklerinin incelenmesi
Investigatin of luminescence properties of the citrine by using different luminescence techniques
- Tez No: 346312
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. RANA KİBAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fizik ve Fizik Mühendisliği, Physics and Physics Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sitrin, Optik Soğurma, Radyolüminesans, Termolüminesans, Citrine, Optical absorption, Radioluminescence, Thermoluminescence
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Celal Bayar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Genel Fizik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Bu tezde, doğal sitrin mineralinin fiziksel özellikleri lüminesans ve diğer teknikler kullanılarak araştırılmıştır. Bu amaçla ICP analiziyle sitrini oluşturan elementler tayin edilmiştir. Ayrıca elektromanyetik spektrumun görünür bölgesinden yakın kızılötesine kadar olan bölgedeki optik davranışlarını incelemek amacıyla optik soğurma ve geçirgenlik spektrumları incelenmiştir. 200-1000 nm arasında radyolüminasans (RL) spektrumu alınmıştır. 50-400 oC sıcaklık aralığında termolüminesans (TL) spektrumları alınmıştır. Sitrinin soğurma spektrumunda 322 nm ve 506 nm de iki soğurma piki bulunmaktadır. Sitrinin 200-1000 nm arasında oda sıcaklığında alınan radyolüminesans (RL) spektrumu incelendiğinde 440 nm de geniş bir lüminesans piki gözlenirken, 704, 791 ve 947 nm de de pikler elde edilmiştir. Sitrinin termolüminesans (TL) spektrumunda 135 oC, 175 oC, 208 oC ve 286 oC?de belirgin pikler elde edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis, the physical properties of the natural citrine mineral are investigated by through luminescence and other techniques. For this purpose, the elements forming citrine are detected by ICP analysis. Furthermore, in order to examine the optical behavior in which from visible region to infrared region of the electromagnetic spectrum, optical absorption and transmittance spectra are inspected. Radioluminescence (RL) and thermoluminescence (TL) spectra were taken in between 200-1000 nm and in the range of temperature 50-400 oC respectively. There are two absorption peaks in the absorption spectrum of citrine for the values of 322 nm and 506 nm. When the radio luminescence (RL) spectrum of citrine taken in between 200-1000 nm is examined at room temperature, it is observed that there is a broad luminescence peak at 440 nm besides the peaks obtained at 704, 791 ve 947 nm. Nevertheless, significant peaks have been observed in the thermoluminescence (TL) spectrum of citrine for the temperature values of 135 oC, 175 oC, 208 oC and 286 oC.