Tek akciğer ventilasyonunda akciğer koruyucu ventilasyon uygulaması
Lung protective ventilation during one lung ventilation
  1. Tez No: 352908
  2. Yazar: FERHAT ŞAMLI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. LALE KARABIYIK
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: One lung ventilation, lung protective ventilation, thoracic surgery
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 100
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, tek akciğer ventilasyonu (TAV) uygulanan hastalarda diğer akciğerin solutulması sırasında,“geleneksel akciğer ventilasyonu”ile“akciğer koruyucu ventilasyon”uygulamalarının ameliyat süresince ve sonrasında beklenen komplikasyonlar üzerindeki etkilerini karşılaştırmaktır. Yüzdört, ASA I-III hasta rastgele iki gruba ayrıldı (Grup AKV ve Grup GV). Hastalar 1 mg/kg iv lidokain, 1.5-2 mg/kg %1 propofol, 0.6 mg/kg rokuronyum ve 0.2 µg/kg/dk remifentanil indüksiyonunu takiben, anestezi idamesi 8-12 mg/kg/st propofol, 0.05-0.2 µg/kg/dk remifentanil infüzyonuyla sağlanan total intravenöz anestezi uygulanarak sürdürüldü. Grup GV geleneksel ventilasyonla, Grup AKV koruyucu ventilasyonla ventile edildi. Her iki grup TAV başlangıcına kadar ve TAV bitiminden sonra geleneksel ventilasyon; 10 mL/kg tidal volüm (Vt), sıfır PEEP, volüm kontrollü ventilasyon (VCV), FiO2:0.5, İ/E:1/2 ile sağlandı. Tek akciğer ventilasyonu başlangıcından bitimine kadar Grup AKV 6 mL/kg Vt (ideal kilo), 10 cmH2O PEEP, basınç kontrollü ventilasyon (PVC), FiO2:0.5, İ/E:1/2 ile ventile edildi. Her iki grup için PaCO2 35-45 mmHg olacak şekilde solunum sayısı ayarlanırken, SpO2
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to compare the effects of conventional lung ventilation with lung protective ventilation on per and postoperative complications during one lung ventilation (OLV). In the present study, 104 ASA I-III patients were randomly assignedinto two groups (Group LPV, Group CV). Induction was maintained with iv 1 mg/kg lidocaine, 1.5-2 mg/kg 1%propofol, 0.6 mg/kg rocuronium and 0.2 µg/kg/min remifentanil. For maintenance of total intravenous anesthesia, 8-12 mg/kg/h propofol and 0.05-0.2 µg/kg/min remifentanil infusions were administered. Patients in Group CV were ventilated with conventional ventilation whereas in Group LPV were ventilated with lung protective ventilation. Both groups were ventilated with conventional ventilation before and after the one lung ventilation period; with 10 ml/kg tidal volume, no PEEP, volume controlled ventilation (VCV) mode, FiO2:0.5, I/E:1/2. During one lung ventilation, patients in Group LPV were ventilated with 6 mL/kg (ideal body weight) tidal volume, 10 cmH2O PEEP, pressure controlled ventilation(PCV) mode, FiO2:0.5, I/E: 1/2. In both groups; frequency of ventilation was adjusted in order to keep PaCO2 between 35-45 mmHg and when SpO2 decreased below 94%, FiO2 was increased by 0.2 until SpO2 was ≥94%. During the study; SAP, DAP, MAP, EtCO2, Vt, RR (respiration rate), FiO2, platau pressure, PIP, PEEP; PaO2, PaCO2, SaO2 in arterial blood analysis were recorded before OLV, at 15th and 60th minute during OLV and 15th afterOLV. At postoperative 2nd hour PaO2 and infiltration findings in the lung x-ray were recorded. PaO2 valuesdid not differ between the two groups, whereas in Group CV, PaO2 values were significantly lower compared to baseline values. In the Group LPV,postoperative lung infiltrations were less than Group CV. In operations where one lung ventilation is performed, lung protective ventilation should be preferred concerning effective oxygenation without carbondioxid retention and postoperative complications.