12-14 yaş grubu erkek futbolcularda çabukluk, esneklik, sıçrama ve dayanıklılık yetilerine farklı kuvvet antrenmanlarının etkisi
The different atrength trainings'effect of the 12-14 years of age football players'competence of agility,flexibility,jumping and endurance
  1. Tez No: 494420
  2. Yazar: ALİ ASKER KUMAK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. METİN BAYRAM
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Strength, Football, Speed, Flexibility, Endurance, Training
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ağrı İbrahim Çeçen Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Çalışma, 8 haftalık farklı kuvvet antrenmanlarının 12-14 yaş grubu erkek futbolcuların bazı fiziksel ve fizyolojik parametreleri; çabukluk, esneklik, sıçrama ve dayanıklılık özellikleri üzerine etkilerini tespit etmek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırmaya, sağlıklı, 12 deney, 12 kontrol grubu toplam 24 futbolcu gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Deney ve kontrol grubu düzenli olarak futbol antrenmanlarına devam ederken, deney grubuna futbol antrenmanlarının yanında 8 hafta, haftada iki gün farklı kuvvet antrenmanları yaptırılmıştır. Antrenman öncesi (ön test) ve sonrası (son test) iki ölçüm alınmıştır. Deneklerin fiziksel ve fizyolojik parametreleri bilimsel geçerliliği kabul edilen laboratuvar ve alan testleri ile belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The study was conducted with the aim of determining the effects of 8-week different strength training on 12-14 age male fottballer's physical, physiological parametres; flexibility, quickness, leaping and endurance. 24 healthy volunteer footballer participated in the research; 12 participants for experimantal group, 12 participants for control group. While both control and experimental group went on regular football exercise, experimental group, beside regular football exerice, had strength training for two days in a week during 8 weeks Pre-test ( before training) and post test (after training) were done. Physical, physiological parametres of the subjects were analysed in scientifically valid and accepted laboratory and field testing. For Statistical analysis SPSS For Winsows 21,0,For in-group evaluations pariedsample t-test, for inter-group evaluations independentsample t-test were used; p 0,05). Comparing the values in control and experimental group; in pre-testing the meaningfulness was preserved, yet; in post-testing, flexibility, leaping, quickness values 1200 m running and endurance levels, meaningfulbess was found. As a result; for 12-14 age group footballers, 8-week different strength training with regular footbal training has positive effect on flexibility, leaping, quickness and endurance.