Türkiye'de havaalanı mânia hatlarının arazi yönetimi açısından irdelenmesi
Examination of obstacle limitation surface in Turkey in terms of land management
- Tez No: 556182
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. TAHSİN YOMRALIOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Mühendislik Bilimleri, Engineering Sciences
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Arazi, Mânia, Mânia Planları, Havacılık, Sivil Havacılık, ICAO, Land, Obstacle, Obstacle Plans, Aviation, Civil Aviation, ICAO
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Geomatik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Geomatik Mühendisliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Bu çalışmada, havacılık sektörünün hızlı gelişimi ile birlikte havaalanları ve etrafında özellikle inişte ve kalkışta hava araçları için potansiyel birer tehlike oluşturan yüksek yapılaşmaların mânia hatlarındaki arazi kullanımı ve yönetimi açısından önemi irdelenmiştir. Havaalanları etrafındaki yapılaşmaların kontrollerini sağlayan en önemli planlamalar Uluslararası Sivil Havacılık Teşkilatı (ICAO) tarafından resmi dokümanlarda uluslararası standartlar ve tavsiye edilen uygulamalar şeklinde yayımlanmıştır. Uluslararası Sivil Havacılık Teşkilatı (ICAO) tarafından mâniaların sınırlama yüzeyleri için verilen standartları kullanan ülkelerin, kendi havacılık prosedürlerine göre havaalanları etrafında iniş kalkış yapan hava araçları için oluşturdukları emniyetli sahaların örnekleri gösterilmiştir. Emniyetli sahaların yüksek yapılaşmalarla ihlal edilmemesi için bu kapsamda oluşturulan mânia planlarının idari açıdan yönetimi ve takibi konusunun önemine vurgu yapılmıştır. Mânia planlarının oluşturulma süreci içerisinde toplanan ve işlenilen verilerle birlikte, pist cinsine göre otomatik olarak üretilen ve her türlü görsel zenginlikte üç boyutlu olarak hazırlanarak sunulan örnek mânia planlarından havaalanları etrafındaki topoğrafya ve yüksek yapılardan hangilerinin tehdit oluşturduğu örneklerine yer verilmiştir. Ülkemizde bulunan havaalanları çevresindeki mânia alanları içerisinde kalan yerleşim merkezlerinde yapılan örnek havacılık çalışmalarında Sivil Havacılık Kanununda yer alan maddelere ait talimatlar doğrultusunda yapılaşma kriterlerinin uygulandığı görülmüştür. Mânia hattı içerisinde kalan yapılaşma kriterlerinin uygulanmadığı alanlarda ise gerekli çalışmaların yapıldığı (bina yıkım veya traşlama, tapuya şerh konulması vb.) ve prosedürlerin uygulandığı görülmüştür. Arazi yönetimi açısından mâniaların bulunduğu alanlarda kamulaştırma işlemi, mânia alanlarının imar planlarına işlenmesi ve mânia alanlarında karşılaşılan temel arazi sorunları mevzuatta araştırılmış ve açıklanmıştır. Mânia hatları içerisinde yapılan düzlem ihlallerinin uçuş ve kentleşmeye olan etkisi belirtilmiş ve örneklendirilmiştir. Araştırma sonunda, modern havaalanları mânia hatları içerisinde güvenliğe tehlike oluşturabilecek hassas noktaları tespit ederek, arazi kullanım durumlarını inceleyerek ve bina yükseklikleri gibi çevre yerleşimlerin coğrafi bilgi sistemleri ile mânia analizleri yaparak, havaalanı çevresinin daha iyi bir genel operasyonel tablosunun çıkartılabileceğine ulaşılmıştır. Ülkemizde havacılık sektöründe mânia alanlarının yüksek yapılaşmalarla ihlal edilmemesi için mânia planlarının belirli periyotlar ile güncellenmesi ve takip edilmesi arazi yönetimi hususunda idarelerin yerel yönetimler ile birlikte çalışmasının gerekliliğinin önemi vurgulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the past, airports have expanded into neighboring residential areas, and residential areas, on the contrary, have grown towards the airport boundaries. The location of airports in this development has brought many problems in terms of navigation of aircraft. High-rise constructions around airports pose a potential risk and danger, especially for aircraft to continue their safe navigation. For aircraft landing and taking off or attempting to land on the runway in an emergency, the high structures and high terrain around the square constitute a significant risk. In order to prevent such problems, the structuring around the airports should be well planned and controlled continuously. Therefore, it must be maintained that the obstacles around the airports should not be violated. Legislative councils and courts have made changes to property in order not to hinder the development of scheduled air transport and civil aviation; along with these changes rights of proprietor on the airspace has limited only to the maximum height he is expected to use above his land. Above this height, it is stated that public air passage is free. In our country's legislation, the decision taken on this issue is; within the fields determined by the Ministry of Transport and Infrastructure; unless permission is obtained in the vicinity of airports, it is forbidden to construct buildings, structures, construction, direct planting, tree planting, which may jeopardize flight safety, air traffic, navigation and square security and prevent communication. In this study, with the rapid development of the aviation industry, the importance of high constructions in airports and their surrounding areas, which constitute a potential danger for aircrafts, especially in landing and take off, has been examined in terms of land use and management in obstacle limitation surface. The most important projections to control structuring around airports have been published by International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO), in official documents as an international standards and recommended implementations. Obstacle plans study is being carried out in the first place for the requested and existing airport land and surroundings. The effective use of the airport is largely influenced by natural factors outside and within its borders and man-made buildings. This effect may also limit the distances in the meteorological conditions under which take-off and landing can be performed. Therefore, certain areas of the local airspace are considered integral parts of the airport environment. The degree of obstruction in these areas is as important as the physical requirements of runways and the associated lanes for the safe and effective use of the airport. Accordingly, a series of obstacle limiting surfaces limiting obstacles; runway strip , transition surface, inner horizontal surface, conical surface, approach surface and take-off surface is formed. The numerous examples of safe sites created by the countries according to their own aviation procedures and the standards that determined by International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) have been presented. These safe sites which are arranged according to airport type and flight traffic, creates obstacle limiting surfaces. To prevent violations with high rise buildings in safe areas the importance of administrative management and monitoring of the obstacle plans created within this scope has been emphasized. Once the national government has established the necessary criteria, the main obstacle control methods available to community authorities and airport operators are the height-dependent zoning status, the acquisition of air easement rights and the acquisition of ownership. Using the data collected and processed during the creation process of the obstacle plans and three dimensional models with all kinds of visual richness created automatically according to runway genre, dangerous topography and high-rise buildings have been illustrated. Advances in the use of three-dimensional GIS allow airspace modeling applications to be combined with geographic information of surrounding settlements such as land use and building heights. With these applications, modern airports are able to draw a better overall operational picture of the airport environment by identifying security-sensitive points, making obstacle analyzes and seeing land use situations. Obstacles criteria for the airport have been determined in the studies conducted by the State Airports Authority, and with the studies conducted in the land model used, the outputs showing the obstacle boundaries and which buildings exceed the height limit and the danger size can be reported. It has been observed that in the aviation studies performed in the centre of population located inside the obstacle areas around the airport, construction criteria have been applied in line with the instructions of the Civil Aviation Law. It was observed that necessary works (building demolition or shaving, put an annotation onto the title deed, etc.) and procedures were carried out in areas where the construction criteria were not applied on the line of the obstacle. The advantages and disadvantages of different sites will be affected by the use of the land management. Even in an ideal situation where a new airport is created in an open area with no obstacles, it may be difficult to prevent future obstacles. Where zoning is not feasible, such as locations near the end of runways or locations with existing obstacles, the airport operator should take steps to protect the obstacle limitation surfaces. Airports should be located with a view to creating or maintaining a comparative situation and ensuring that existing land use patterns are not disturbed by aircraft. However, there may be significant social problems and legal and economic difficulties in areas where land use needs to be changed. In some cases, acquisitions or mandatory expropriations are used within the legal means. Arrangements for the development of controls on the protection of existing land by appropriate units will create fewer problems in the future. Obviously, the obstacle plans drawn up in International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) standards are an absolute evaluation criterion for municipalities, project developers, land owners and citizens who are planning zoning or constructing around an airport. The question of how many meters / feet of a building can be built around the airport is a critical intersection for the aviation and real estate industry. Expropriation process in the areas where obstacles are located in terms of land management, processing of obstacles in zoning plans and basic land problems encountered in obstacles are explored in the regulation and explained. The effects of plane infringements in obstacle line on the flight and urbanization are determined and exemplified. At the end of the research, it was found that a better general operational table of the area that surrounds airport could be obtained by determining the sensitive points that pose a danger in obstacle lines, investigating the land use cases and analyzing obstacle areas with the geographic information of the surrounding settlements such as building heights. The importance of height analysis in obstacle areas is emphasized in order to maintain the safe navigation of the aircraft. Airports and its environs are the privileged areas that carry the most risk in maintaining the safe navigation of aircraft and where special planning and analysis are carried out by the authorities. Local governments generally have the primary authority and primary responsibility for setting criteria for limiting objects in general and providing guidance and support to those directly involved in the control of obstacles. Within the comprehensive planning framework; airport development and operations should be coordinated with the planning policies and programs of the region where the airport is located. It is emphasized that, updating and following obstacle plans and necessity of working together with the local administrations in terms of administrative aspects of land management, is very important in our country to prevent breach of obstacle areas with high-rise buildings. Airports are important economic investments. The use of these investments in regional development is a case in point all over the world. In Turkey, the emphasis is on the strategic plan in this situation. However, these plans need to be made in a sustainable way between institutions and other economic sectors. Land management is of paramount importance in the planning of new airports.