Türkçe öğretmenlerinin destek eğitimi odasında uyguladıkları bireyselleştirilmiş ve zenginleştirilmiş eğitim hakkındaki görüşleri
Opinions of Turkish teachers about the individualized and enriched education they implement in the support training room
- Tez No: 865552
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ METİN ERKAL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Destek Eğitim Odası, Bireyselleştirilmiş Eğitim, Zenginleştirilmiş Eğitim, Türkçe Eğitimi, Support Training Room, Individualized Training, Enriched Training, Turkish Education
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ağrı İbrahim Çeçen Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Türkçe ve Sosyal Bilimler Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Türkçe Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 132
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı Türkçe öğretmenlerinin destek eğitimi odasında uyguladıkları bireyselleştirilmiş ve zenginleştirilmiş eğitim hakkındaki görüşlerini derleyerek alan yazınında çalışılmamış bu alana katkı sağlamaktır.“Türkçe öğretmenlerinin destek eğitimi odasında uyguladıkları bireyselleştirilmiş ve zenginleştirilmiş eğitim hakkındaki görüşleri nelerdir?”problem sorusu araştırılmıştır. Araştırmada nitel araştırma yöntemlerinden betimsel tarama modeli kullanılmıştır. Bu çalışmada araştırmacının 10 uzmanın görüşüne dayanarak geliştirdiği anket katılımcılara uygulanarak veriler elde edilmiştir. Çevrim içi olarak Türkçe öğretmenlerine ulaşılmış ve anketi doldurmaları sağlanmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini Milli Eğitim Bakanlığında görev yapan, destek eğitimi odasında eğitim vermiş ya da vermekte olan Türkçe öğretmenleri oluşturmaktadır. Örneklemini ise Ağrı, Sinop, Sivas, Giresun ve İzmir' de destek eğitimi odalarında eğitim veren ya da vermekte olan kendilerine anket uygulanan öğretmenler oluşturmaktadır. Küme örnekleme yöntemiyle seçilen illerden çevrim içi olarak ulaşılabilen, MEB'de görev yapan 100 Türkçe öğretmeni araştırma grubunu oluşturmaktadır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS27 programıyla analiz edilmiştir. Anketin Cronbach Alpha katsayısı 0,939 olarak bulunmuştur. Araştırmanın sonucunda Türkçe öğretmenlerinin destek eğitimi odası hizmetleri ile ilgili olarak akademik öz-yeterlik, bireyselleştirilmiş eğitimi planlama ve uygulama, zenginleştirilmiş eğitim uygulamaları ve ölçme değerlendirme alanlarında yeterli bilgi ve donanıma sahip olduğu bulunmuştur. Türkçe öğretmenleri tüm bu aşamalarda uzman desteğine, hazır materyal, etkinlik ve ölçme aracına ihtiyaç duymaktadır. Ayrıca okulların çoğunda destek eğitimi odası olmadığı ve olanların da fiziksel açıdan yetersiz olduğu bilgisine ulaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to contribute to this field, which has not been studied in the literature, by compiling the opinions of Turkish teachers about individualized and enriched education that they apply in the support education room.“What are the opinions of Turkish teachers about the individualized and enriched education they implement in the support education room?”the problem question has been investigated. Descriptive screening model, one of the qualitative research methods, was used in the research. In this study, the data were obtained by applying the questionnaire developed by the researcher based on the opinions of 10 experts to the participants. Turkish teachers were reached online and were provided to fill out the questionnaire. The universe of the research consists of Turkish teachers who work in the Ministry of National Education, have taught or are teaching in the support education room. The sample is made up of teachers who have been given or are being given training in support training rooms in Ağrı, Sinop, Sivas, Giresun and Izmir and who have been given a survey. 100 Turkish teachers working in the Ministry of National Education, who can be reached online from selected provinces by cluster sampling method, constitute the research group. The obtained data were analyzed with the SPSS27 program. The Cronbach Alpha coefficient of the questionnaire was found to be 0.939. As a result of the research, it was found that Turkish teachers have sufficient knowledge and equipment in the areas of academic self-efficacy, individualized education planning and implementation, enriched educational practices and measurement and evaluation in relation to support education room services. Turkish teachers need expert support, ready-made materials, activities and measurement tools at all these stages. In addition, it has been reported that there are no support education rooms in schools and those who are physically inadequate. The aim of this research is to contribute to this field, which has not been studied in the literature, by compiling the opinions of Turkish teachers about individualized and enriched education that they apply in the support education room.“What are the opinions of Turkish teachers about the individualized and enriched education they implement in the support education room?”the problem question has been investigated. Descriptive screening model, one of the qualitative research methods, was used in the research. In this study, the data were obtained by applying the questionnaire developed by the researcher based on the opinions of 10 experts to the participants. Turkish teachers were reached online and were provided to fill out the questionnaire. The universe of the research consists of Turkish teachers who work in the Ministry of National Education, have taught or are teaching in the support education room. The sample is made up of teachers who have been given or are being given training in support training rooms in Ağrı, Sinop, Sivas, Giresun and Izmir and who have been given a survey. 100 Turkish teachers working in the Ministry of National Education, who can be reached online from selected provinces by cluster sampling method, constitute the research group. The obtained data were analyzed with the SPSS27 program. The Cronbach Alpha coefficient of the questionnaire was found to be 0.939. As a result of the research, it was found that Turkish teachers have sufficient knowledge and equipment in the areas of academic self-efficacy, individualized education planning and implementation, enriched educational practices and measurement and evaluation in relation to support education room services. Turkish teachers need expert support, ready-made materials, activities and measurement tools at all these stages. In addition, it has been reported that there are no support education rooms in school and those who are physically inadequate.